supreme court

SC 33-18 SMIT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS SA (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED

(1)     SMIT     INVESTMENT     HOLDINGS     SA     (PROPRIETARY)     LIMITED     (2)     GENET     MINING     (PROPRIETARY)     LIMITED

v

(1)    THE     SHERIFF     OF     ZIMBABWE     (2)     PUNGWE     MINING     (PRIVATE)     LIMITED

 

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

MALABA CJ, HLATSHWAYO JA & PATEL JA

HARARE, 26 JANUARY & 19 JUNE, 2018

 

 

SC 31-18 ZIMBABWE AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY v STUART CHAPMAN

ZIMBABWE     AGRICULTURAL     SOCIETY

v

STUART     CHAPMAN

 

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

GARWE JA, HLATSHWAYO JA & MAVANGIRA JA

HARARE, 24 FEBRUARY 2017 & JUNE 7, 2018

 

                                                              

 

E.T. Moyo, for the appellant

I. Chiwara, for the respondent

 

 

SC 27-18 Getrude Pazvichainda Stembile Mutasa & Anor vs The Registrar of Supreme Court & 2 Others 173 -17

(1)     GETRUDE     PAZVICHAINDA     STEMBILE     MUTASA     (2)     DIDYMUS     NOEL     EDWIN     MUTASA

v

(1)     THE      REGISTRAR      OF      SUPREME      COURT     (2)     NYAKUTOMBWA     MUGABE     LEGAL     COUNSEL     (3)     SHERIFF     OF     ZIMBABWE

 

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

GUVAVA JA

HARARE: FEBRUARY 14, 2018 & MAY 14, 2018

 

SC 23-18 STANDARD CHARTERED BANK ZIMBABWE LIMITED v Zimbabwe Revenue Authority- Final

    STANDARD     CHARTERED     BANK     ZIMBABWE     LIMITED    

v

   ZIMBABWE     REVENUE     AUTHORITY

 

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

GUVAVA JA, MAVANGIRA JA & ZIYAMBI AJA

HARARE, MAY 22, 2017 & MARCH 20, 2018.

 

 

 

AP de Bourbon, for the appellant

T Magwaliba, for the respondent

 

 

SC 22-18 J.C. Conolly & Sons vs R.C. Ndhlukula & Anor

J.C. CONOLLY     AND    SONS    (PRIVATE)    LIMITED

v

(1)                   R.C. NDHLUKULA     (2)    THE     MINISTER     OF     LANDS     AND     RURAL     RESETTLEMENT

 

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

GARWE JA, HLATSHWAYO JA & GUVAVA JA

BULAWAYO, JULY 31, 2017 & MARCH 15, 2018

 

 

 

J. Tshuma, for the appellant

SC 21-18 EASTER MZITE V DAMAFALLS (PVT) LTD AND ANOR.

 

EASTER        MZITE

(In     her     capacity     as     the     Executrix     Dative     of     the     Estate     Late     Chemayi      Joseph     Mtize)

v

  1.     DAMAFALLS     INVESTMENTS     (PRIVATE)     LIMITED     (2)     THE     MASTER     OF     THE     HIGH     COURT

 

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

SC 18-18 Shorai Mavis Nzara judgment final

 

(1)       SHORAI     MAVIS     NZARA     (2)     AAROLA     TAKUDZWA     TENDAYI     IDEHEN (3)     AMOSOGE     RUDO     IDEHEN           (4)     OSARETIN     TANAKA     FEMI     IDEHEN

vs

(1)       CECILIA     KASHUMBA     N.O.     (2)     THE     REGISTRAR     OF     DEEDS     (3)     MASTER     OF     THE     HIGH     COURT     (4)     TAFIRENYIKA     KAMBARAMI

 

 

SC 16-18 kennedy Mangenje v TBIC Investments (pvt) ltd & anor final judgment

KENNEDY     GODWIN     MANGENJE

v

  1.     TBIC     INVESTMENTS     (PRIVATE)     LIMITED     (2)     PAUL     ESAU     HUPENYU     CHIDAWANYIKA

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

HARARE JUNE 15, 2017 & FEBRUARY 28, 2018

 

 

 

E. Matinenga, with E. Jera, for the applicant

K. Gama, with Mr. K. Kapaso, for the respondent

SC 15-2018 ZFC v FURUSA

ZFC     LIMITED

v

TAPIWA     JOEL     FURUSA

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

ZIYAMBI JA, GOWORA JA & UCHENA JA

BULAWAYO, 15 March 2016

 

 

T. Zhuwarara, for the appellant                                                                                         

L. Uriri, for the first respondent

SC 14-18 Maphisa v BMCU

 

ELPHAS     MAVUNE     MAPHISA

v

BULAWAYO     MUNICIPAL     COMMERCIAL     UNDERTAKING

GORDON     GEDDES

 

 

 

SUPREME COURT OF ZIMBABWE

GOWORA JA, PATEL JA & ZIYAMBI AJA

BULAWAYO, 27 NOVEMBER 2017

 

 

The appellant in person

L. Nkomo, for the first respondent

SC 13-18 TIBIC INVESTMENTS (PVT) LTD ANOR V KENNEDY MANGENJE 4 ORS

 

(1)               TBIC     INVESTMENTS     (PRIVATE)     LIMITED     (2)    PAUL     ISAU     UPENYU     CHIDAWANYIKA

v

(1)    KENNEDY     MANGENJE     (2)    MINISTER     OF     LANDS     (3)     RURAL

DEVELOPMENT     (4)    THE     REGISTRAR     OF     DEEDS     (5)     ATTORNEY     GENERAL     OF     ZIMBABWE     (6)     THE     COMMISSIONER     OF     POLICE

 

 

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - supreme court